Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Self growth



"if i hang around 9 positive minds, i will be the 10th"

Zeke never fails to inspire me..

Sunday, December 27, 2009

FRISCO!



Maybe next year..smh..BUT IM A FAN FOR LIFE

Friday, December 25, 2009

BEST VIDEO OUT!!



Overdoz Crumbling therapy..check it out support it and tell a friend..Doing this with out a label without money! support this!

Thursday, December 24, 2009

MY NEW SINGLE!!!



Check out my new single ALL NIGHT CLICK HERE!!!

Download it tell a friend about it..tell your mom dad brother and anybody!! spread the word!!!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Thursday, December 17, 2009

R.I.P chris henry



So sad didnt get to clear his name..pray for his fam

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

NEW LIL WAYNE



Lil Wayne FEAT EMINEM CLICK HERE

Eminem killed wayne by the way =)

Monday, December 14, 2009

OVERDOZ



HIDE-N-Go-Get-IT

Sunday, December 13, 2009

NEW ROYCE!



THIS SHIT IS FIRE!!! click here

AUTO SHOW 2009




I just came back from the car show this year and this "concept car" from cadillac was the sickest shit there!

Saturday, December 12, 2009

COMEDY

HUMBERTO IS STRAIGHT COMEDY!!

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Monday, December 7, 2009

UNCLEDAVE!!!!!!!!



My nigga dave dropping heat rocks on yall!!! check it out here

Sunday, December 6, 2009

POP QUIZ



Me and Three-1-zero Pop Quiz check it out HERE

yea buddy

\

what you know about that?

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

Friday, November 27, 2009

I LOVE IT



AS A MAN YOU SHOULD STAND FOR SOMETHING AND FOR YOUR PEOPLE!!!GIVE BACK and love your community..maybe because i see the struggle and i have been it and i am still affected by it that i want things to change..to many people dont stand for shit which means they will fall for anything..rappers i dont respect you claiming a city if you have no plans for something like this

Thursday, November 26, 2009

RIP BLACK AMERICA PART 2



This is crazy..Blaming black women for everything wrong in our society today. I do agree with some of the points he makes but not with the whole thing..but just shows how much work we still have to do, but pointing the finger is never the answer.

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

MALCOM X



"If you dont stand for nothing, you will fall for anything." Malcom X

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Lights Please



This is one of the dopest songs i have heard in years..period..im not late on it but just putting it up to say this is what music is all about...I can identify with this shit so much..as if i wrote the lyrics myself..crazy..J.Cole is my favorite new artist.

NEW JOE BUDDEN



New Joe Budden over Russian Roulette check it out HERE

Monday, November 16, 2009

California Wax Museum



SELF TITLED TRACK off my upcoming mixtape "CALIFORNIA WAX MUSEUM" Ft. OVERDOZ click HERE
Been gone a while but im back now stay tuned.

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Monday, August 31, 2009

Dope



classic...flow, wordplay, patterns, just overall dope

Monday, August 24, 2009

OVERDOz



Kent Jamz solo track.."hollywood" with all these LA GIRLS lol..i tell you about these twitter, myspace, facebook days..haha but check it out

Sunday, August 23, 2009

Customized Greatly VOL 2



Casey put in alot of work on this project and it is great ORIGINAL, PERSONAL, And REAL music..Im proud of him check it out and download it!!!


DOWNLOAD HERE

Monday, August 3, 2009

School

It starts soon..im working on music and tuition is raised..lets see how this turns out.

Saturday, August 1, 2009

Im back



IM getting ready to take over the world..And I want to take yall with me..Be ready..and i am back on my blog game..

And check out my niggas OVERDOZ..google em

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Tyler The Creator

Check out his new track here
New track click here

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

HOLD IT DOWN



C-San and Casey Veggies Hold IT DOWN

Download HERE

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

THE GREATEST!



After constant debates and careful analysis,I have realized that EMINEM is the greatest "RAPPER" of all time point blank period. When it comes to composing rhymes and the flat out skill of rapping he is the greatest EVER. On relapse every song has a different unique flow and the wordplay, rhyme schemes, shadow boxing, delivery, and crazy use of syllables is unmatched. Now when you bring in the ARTIST part and impact on the game and classic material etc then NAS, Jay, Kanye, Pac, and BIG come into play but as far as flat out RHYMING, EMCEEING, or Rapping whatever you want to call it he is THE GREATEST (in my opinion atleast). Dont forget about his classic material to so you can throw him in top 5 with the whole artist aspect to but hey check out everything from infinite to relapse and tell me im lying.

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Its HERE

COLD WORLD VIDEO

C-San ft Casey veggies & K-Mak Cold World from chris sanford on Vimeo.



THANK YOU TO ADAM AND EVERYONE ELSE INVOLVED CHECK IT OUT in full screen and enjoy it!

DOPE!!!!!!

Get it together..

BET TYGA


CALI LOVE JUST CHANGED HIS SITUATION

Friday, May 1, 2009

Tyga

Well almost everyone in this LA rap scene knew tyga before he became "famous" and it seems nobody likes him now but was cool with him before but i bet he doesnt care. but out of all the bs he came with it on this video some REAL LA SHIT no matter what you think! no unnecessary cameos and stayed in his lane..dope!

Take your time young man.

Just venting here but i find it crazy how things actually pan out..When making music i feel like you have to have direction, have a purpose, and identity. I honestly feel like im just now finding that identity with the recent material i have been recording..Life is about growing and becoming better everyday and I am doing that as a person and as a artist. Even though the birth had some success I honestly would only play 1 or maybe 2 songs off there that i would be comfortable representing me as an artist and this is the true reason i feel i havent fully gotten to that next step. obviously one of those songs would be LA LIFE lol but things are on the rise man..I wish everyone else success but trust, me and my niggas is coming...OVERDOZ NOVA COMING SUMMER, CV VOL 2 COMING summer, I Want to work with quik coming soon! lets get it.

Thursday, April 30, 2009

SLIM SHADY

Ok i officially dont care about that voice anymore because when you are dropping rhymes like this i really dont care.. EM IS BACK!!! listen to the second verse and read the lyrics.



The enforcer, looking for more women to torture
Walk up to the cutest girl and Charlie Horse her,
Sorry Portia, but what’s Ellen DeGeneres
Have that I don't, are you telling me tenderness?
Well I can be as gentle and as smooth as a gentleman
Give me my ventolin inhaler and 2 xenedrine
And I'll invite Sarah Palin out to dinner then
Nail her, 'Baby say hello to my little friend'
Brit f’rget K-Fed let’s cut off the middle man
Forget him or your gonna end up in the hospital again
And this time it won’t be for the Ritalin binge
Forget them other men, girl pay them little atten-tion
A little did I mention, that Jennifer's in-
Love with me John Mayer so sit on the bench
Man I swear them other guys you give ‘em an inch
They take a mile, they got style, but it isn't Slim

MY anthem

NOW HAS A VIDEO!!

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Damn man

THIS IS ON OF THE DOPEST VERSES EVER

THe first verse





I feel like I'm walkin a tight rope
Without a circus net
I'm popping Percocet
I'm a nervous wreck, I deserve respect
But I work a sweat for this worthless check
Bout to burst this tech, at somebody to reverse this debt
Minimum wage got my adrenaline caged
Full of venom and rage
Especially when I'm engaged
And my daughter's down to her last diaper
That's got my ass hyper
I pray that god answers, maybe I'll ask nicer
Watching ballers while they flossing in their pathfinders
These overnight stars becoming autograph signers
We all long to blow up and leave the past behind us
Along with the small fry's and average half pinters
While playa haters turn bitch like they have vaginas
Cause we see them dollar signs and let the cash blind us
Money will brainwash you and leave your ass mindless
Snakes slither in the grass spineless

Saturday, April 25, 2009

Drake x Joe budden

"Your one of the best in the game" Drake


"He dont even update his twitter" Joe budden
"IM bout to delete that shit" Drake lol

Friday, April 24, 2009

LET EM KNOW HOW YOU FEEL



THis is the industry lol..

Thursday, April 23, 2009

JOKES!!


MAX B IS COM-O-D

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

COLD WORLD


Download COld world HERE

The video will be released on May 1st and I am happy with everything going on right now so if you support thank you and continue to do so.

S.T.F.U



OVERDOZ. STFU download here

You honestly have two choices with them..Support and realize the talent now or regret it later..and this should be the twitter theme song because yall niggas need to STFU!!! people are funny lol download it now!!

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Asher Roth

I Got to be by myself

This is my anthem right now!!..especially the third verse lol.. LADIES if you want a man take notes from his MOM(If they get along) and the 3rd verse of this song

F.T.L


Download here

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Bad Lucc EPK


Bad Lucc EPK - It's Time... from DRG Films on Vimeo.BA

FUCK BILL O'REILLY


PLEASE TAKE HIM OFF OF TV

BUZZIN No shwayze


This is BUZZIN!! listen to the crowd singing EVERY SINGLE WORD damn lol

Saturday, April 18, 2009

TONIGHT

Cigar music


CASEY VEGGIES CIGAR MUSIC HERE

H.O.P.E


Download The Remix here

Big Sean

One of the Few new artist im excited about

Downlod Big Seans Mixtape Here

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Exxess


Listen very close or you will miss the true meaning of the song..Its more than the visual and what it seems the be..listen close!

Monday, April 13, 2009

Real talk from bow wow


Pay attention to what he is saying

Sunday, April 12, 2009

TWitter


Follow me on twitter here

Classic Picture


Real

Saturday, April 11, 2009

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

NEW EM


LETS GET IT!!

Saturday, April 4, 2009

Monday, March 30, 2009

ok......

Interview


Check out my latest interview with formatmag here

Sunday, March 29, 2009

Fan

Before anything I am a fan and this weekend at the slaughter house show i felt that again for the first time in a long time. It has nothing to do with how big you are or how popular you are this was strictly about music and hip hop and i HIGHLY respect them for what they do and how they do it...These are two dudes I study and some of the best in the game.

ATL

Friday, March 27, 2009

NEW MIXTAPE



Download the mixtape here featuring myself and many others check it out

Monday, March 23, 2009

Come out


Support

Question

Would you want to be filthy rich and hate your job or do what you LOVE and just have enough to get by? Easy to answer for me but im just wondering

Twitter

Friday, March 20, 2009

Joey


Joe budden > who ever you are listing to.

I dont know i just like "Real" music about real personal experiences and emotions lol go figure

Nipsey

Thursday, March 19, 2009

L.A.U.S.D


Mixtape coming soon featuring MYSELF, Casey veggies, U-N-I, THree-1-zero, pac div and many more

soprupradio.com



Check out my latest interview here

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

COMET PRIDE LOL


Still repping for my old school and check out my nigga domo #3 except when he gets crossed lol

Monday, March 16, 2009

Low Key


LOW KEY CLASSIC LOL

Beans


"I SHOULD HAVE PLAYED B.I.G BUT ITS ALL GRAVY"

Sunday, March 15, 2009

LMFAO


SO THIS IS LA HUH lol fa sho

Friday, March 13, 2009

WOW


lol

Thursday, March 12, 2009

You already



NO WORDS NEADED

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

And I wonder


Studio with OD And A.R.







But try to figure out whats going on

Just A LA weekend








LA LIFE

Sunday, March 8, 2009

I wonder

"YOU KNOW WHY WHITES WILL ALWAYS BE THE DOMINATE RACE? BECAUSE WE DONT GLORIFY KILLING OUR OWN KIND. GO EVOLVE YOU UNCIVILIZED FUCKS!"

That is a comment on Spider locs video on worldstarhiphop. The song was called IM A CRIP or something like that.We have came along way as a race of people but its sad but that comment is true we need to stop glorifying bringing eachother down whether it be hating on eachother, killing eachother, or just not supporting eachother. Some of yall who read my blog (no offense) may not be mature enough to understand some of the things i discuss but just try to really think about the big picture.
P.S no race is perfect Whites, Latinos, Asians, and everyone has problems the world needs fixing.

NEW YORK?


COM-O-D
"SHe look like 9-12" haha

Saturday, March 7, 2009

VOL 2


COMING SOOON!!!

Friday, March 6, 2009

C-San x U-N-I x Three-1-zero

HERE IS RUN SON LIVE AT THE SPLIFF

ANd Rolling down La Brea from my man three-1-zero

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

I dont Get it

THis video came on during a documentary i watched about hip hop and in this section of the movie this part i felt was so ridiculous. we have all seen tip drill but here is my opinion of the "Bitches and hoe" talk and women being mistreated.

OK ladies here it is and if this isnt you then dont be offended but are yall DUMB?!! I watched a documentary in class yesterday in class that was about hip hop and it was so negative and one part came on about women and they acted like these women are such victims. The women were at spring bling (not in tip drill) in booty shorts, thongs, bikinis and other short clothes walking around the street. THey complained about men touching them and calling them bitches and hoes now think for a second if you didnt wear that HOE uniform you wouldnt attract those things its all about your actions!!! nobody has the right to touch you but be serious. ALL OF you girls who take pictures of your body, or half naked put it on facebook or myspace or get drunk at parties and dance like your a hoe and wear clothes like that you invite guys to see you that way and treat you that way. Then when you get done dirty by one of those bum ass niggas you say "DUDeS AINT SHIT", No! look what you attract to yourself. Its all about how you carry yourself and its sad what yall do for the attention of us men. IF you dont want to be treated like a hoe dont wear the uniform or play the part. HAVE SOME RESPECT FOR YOURSELF AND ACT LIKE A LADY!!!

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

WOW


He is using her ass for promotion but damn man that dont make any sense. speechless

Monday, March 2, 2009

CLASSICCCCCCCCCCC


I have some of my own footage will be up soon but damn i cant even put into words this night..CLASSIC LA NIGHT AND HE ISNT EVEN A LA ARTIST!!!!!!!!

Sunday, March 1, 2009

SKEME




My nigga skeme dropped his new mixtape and his time is soon to come get real familiar download here